Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane

Is your surname Rebane ← Rebbane?

Research the Rebane ← Rebbane family

Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane's Geni Profile

Records for Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane

248 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane

Also Known As: "Peter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Karula, Karula khk, Võrumaa, Liivimaa
Death: Died
Cause of death: langes I maailmasõjas idarindel
Place of Burial: Olsztyn, Poland
직계가족:

Son of Jaan RebbaneMinna Lidia Rebbane
Husband of Alma Pauline Rebane ← Rebbane
Father of Arnold Rebane 외 <private> Muru (Rebane)
Brother of Karl Johannes Rebbane; esimene nimetu pojake Rebbane; esimene nimetu tütreke Rebbane; teine nimetu pojake RebbaneAnna Rebbane
Half brother of Minna Adele Rebbane

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane

Died in the eastern front of WW I in 1915 or 1914 (probably the battle of Tannenberg).

view all

Peeter Rebane ← Rebbane's Timeline

1886
1886년 November 25일
Karula, Karula khk, Võrumaa, Liivimaa
1912
1912년 August 12일
Age 25
1913
1913년 May 19일
Age 26
1914
1914년 August 28일
Age 27
????
Olsztyn, Poland