Pierre Lejeune dit Briard

Is your surname Lejeune dit Briard?

Research the Lejeune dit Briard family

Pierre Lejeune dit Briard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pierre Lejeune dit Briard

Also Known As: "Briard", "Breillard", "Bréard", "Briars"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: France
Death: Died in Port-Royal, Acadie, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Pierre LeJeune I and les Indiens de la tribu mikmac des sauvages
Husband of Inconnue/Unknown Lejeune
Father of Pierre LeJeune dit Briard; Jeanne Lejeune and Martin Lejeune dit Briard
Brother of Catherine Jeanne Lejeune

Occupation: fermier, farmer
Managed by: Marc Todd Dobson
Last Updated:

About Pierre Lejeune dit Briard

Sources

Notes

The family of .. LEJEUNE and ..

[119264] LEJEUNE, .. (..)

  • married before 1624,

.., .. (..)

     1) Edmée, born about 1624 (rec. 1671) or 1625 (rec. 1686), married about 1644 François GAUTREAU
     2) Catherine, born about 1633 (rec. 1671), married about 1651 François SAVOIE
view all

Pierre Lejeune dit Briard's Timeline

1623
1623
1628
1628
France
1656
1656
Age 28
Port-Royal, Acadie, Canada
1659
1659
Age 31
Indian Nation, Nova Scotia, Canada
1661
1661
Age 33
L'Acadie, QC, Canada
1661
Age 33
Port-Royal, Acadie, Canada
????