Richard De Risley

Is your surname De Risley?

Research the De Risley family

Richard De Risley 's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard De Risley (Risley)

Also Known As: "Wrisley/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: WININICK, Lancashire, Lancashire, England
Death: Died in WININICK, Lancashire, Lancashire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of John Risley and Magledine Grianditch
Husband of Ann Hyde and Lady Anne Hyde
Father of John de Risley and Richard Risley
Brother of Richard Tattershall

Occupation: Esquire
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Richard De Risley

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~lzrslong/b1349.htm#P187189

Richard DERISLEY7,764 was born about 1576 in Winnick, Lancashire, England. He died about 1597 in Winnick, Lancashire, England. Parents: John DERISLEY and Magledine GRIANDITCH.

Spouse: Anne HYDE. Richard DERISLEY and Anne HYDE were married. Children were: Richard RISLEY.

suzysclanadded this on 26 Jul 2010

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~lzrslong/b1349.htm#P187189

view all

Richard De Risley's Timeline

1547
1547
Leicester, Leicestershire, UK
1548
1548
Twywell, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
1567
1567
WININICK, Lancashire, Lancashire, England
1593
September 11, 1593
Age 26
Stockport, Cheshire, England
1597
1597
Age 30
WININICK, Lancashire, Lancashire, England
1615
1615
Age 30
of Oxon, Lancastershire, England