Sarah A. Bryan

Is your surname Bryan?

Research the Bryan family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah A. Bryan (Brinker)

Also Known As: "Sarah Berryman", "Sarah Brinker", "Sarah Bryan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Denmark
Death: Died in Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Belfast, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Jacob Brungger and Barbara Brinker(Brungger)
Wife of Sir Francis Bryan
Mother of Captain Morgan Bryan; William Smith Bryan, Sr.; Francis Bryan, Jr.; Cornelius Joseph Bryant, Sr.; Bryan O'Bryan and 4 others
Sister of Thomas Bruenger / Brüngger

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Sarah A. Bryan

Resolve Death Location Kenya or Belfast, Ireland

  • --------------------
a cousin to the Princess of Orange.
  • --------------------

Sarah Brinker: Birth 1634 in Denmark, Death 1 Jun 1698 in Belfast, Antrim, Ireland

No Mother known.

Spouse: Francis Bryan 1630 – 1693

Children:

  • William Bryan 1655 – 1742
  • Lewis Bryan 1660 – 1735
  • Francis Bryan 1670 – 1763
  • Morgan Bryan 1671 – 1763
  • Francis Bryan 1673 – 1763
  • Corneilius Bryan 1697 – 1751

Timeline:

  • 1634 Birth Denmark
  • 1667 Age: 33 Marriage to Francis Bryan, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States, 5 source citations
  • 1698 1 Jun Age: 64 Death Belfast, Antrim, Ireland
view all 16

Sarah A. Bryan's Timeline

1634
June 1, 1634
Denmark
1670
1670
Age 35
Maribo, Lolland Municipality, Region Zealand, Denmark
1671
June 11, 1671
Age 37
Å, Fyn, Denmark
1671
Age 36
Denmark
1673
1673
Age 38
1681
1681
Age 46
1685
June 1, 1685
Age 51
Claire, Belfast, Ireland
1685
Age 50