Boril Asen, Tsar of Bulgaria

Is your surname Asen?

Research the Asen family

Boril Asen, Tsar of Bulgaria's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Boril Asen, Tsar of Bulgaria

Russian: цар БОРИЛ Асен, Tsar of Bulgaria, Bulgarian: цар Борил Асен, Български
Also Known As: "Барджил", " Борил"
Birthdate:
Death: 1218 (48-49)
Immediate Family:

Son of княгиня Теодора
Husband of Anna of the Kumans and NN de Courtenay
Ex-partner of (No Name)
Father of Viola, duchess of Opole

Occupation: владетел на България (1207-1218), Tsar of the Bulgarians
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Boril Asen, Tsar of Bulgaria

view all

Boril Asen, Tsar of Bulgaria's Timeline

1169
1169
1200
1200
Veliko Tarnovo, Veliko Tarnovo Province, Bulgaria
1218
1218
Age 49