Yehuda Halevi Horovitz

Is your surname Horovitz?

Research the Horovitz family

Yehuda Halevi Horovitz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Yehuda Halevi Horovitz

Hebrew: יהודה הלוי הורוויץ
Also Known As: "Yehuda Schindler"
Birthdate:
Death: February 05, 1868
Immediate Family:

Husband of Tzirel Horowitz
Father of Rabbi Yosef Dovid Horovitz

Managed by: Zisel Ehrenreich
Last Updated:

About Yehuda Halevi Horovitz

הספד עליו מהרה"ק ר' הערשלע ליסקער בספר 'הישר והטוב'

view all

Yehuda Halevi Horovitz's Timeline