Aaltje Hendrickson

Is your surname Hendrickson?

Research the Hendrickson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aaltje Hendrickson (van Gaarde)

Also Known As: "Aaltie VanGarden", "Aaltje Van Garden", "Aaltje", "Aaltje Alice Vangarden", "Aaltje Vangarden", "Aaltjen Van Garden", "Aeltji Van Gordon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rochester, Monroe, New York, USA
Death: 1733 (32-33)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gysbert Aldertse van Gaarde and Rachel Harmanse van Gaarde
Wife of John S. Hendrickson
Mother of Johannes Hendrickson (Henderson); Peter Hendrickson; Peter Hendrickson; Johannes Hendrickson; Jacob Hendrickson and 2 others
Sister of Albert Gysbert van Gaarde; Hermanus van Gaarde; Pieter Albertse Hendriks Van Garden; Magdalena van Campen; Hendrik van Gaarde and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aaltje Hendrickson

Children of Rachel Rosencrans and Gysbert Van Garden are:

  1. Harman3 Van Garden, born Bef. November 26, 168253; died Bef. July 12, 1696 in Second Harman born..
  2. Pieter Van Garden, born Bef. November 01, 160454.
  3. Magdalena Van Garden, born Bef. August 29, 168655.
  4. Gysbert Van Garden, born Bef. December 09, 168856.
  5. Hendrick Gysbertsen Van Garden, born Bef. January 28, 1691/92.
  6. Harman Van Garden, born Bef. July 12, 169657.
  7. Alexander Van Garden, born Bef. May 29, 169858.
  8. Aaltje Van Garden, born Bef. October 13, 170059.
  9. Sara Van Garden, born Bef. January 31, 1702/0360; died Bef. September 22, 1705 in Second Sara born..
  10. Sara Van Garden, born Bef. September 22, 170561. She married Leonard Kool August 16, 1723 in RDC Kingston, Ulster Co., NY62.
  11. Christina Van Garden, born Bef. September 18, 170963.

http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/Dutch-Colonies/2009-07/1247141436

view all 11

Aaltje Hendrickson's Timeline

1700
October 13, 1700
Rochester, Monroe, New York, USA
October 13, 1700
Kingston, Ulster, Colony of New York, British Colonial America
1717
1717
1724
October 18, 1724
1726
1726
Rochester, NY
1728
June 16, 1728
1730
1730
1733
June 17, 1733
1733
Age 32
????