Is your surname Brock?

Research the Brock family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aaron Brock

Also Known As: "Redbird"
Birthdate:
Death: September 11, 1811 (52-53)
Madison County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elizabeth Brock and Posetha Brock
Partner of Rhoda Sizemore
Father of James Calvin Brock, Sr.; Edward Brock; Enos Brock; Amon Brock; Martha Brock and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aaron Brock

This refers to the first Brock’s SON:

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/p/a/n/Donald-N-Pantherya...

RHODA6 SIZEMORE (GEORGE ALL5, JAMES4, HENRY3, WILLIAM2, MICHAEL1) was born Abt. 1790. She married (1) AARON (RED BIRD TO-JU-HWA) BROCK. She married (2) JOSEPH WILDER. She married (3) unknown ROBERTS.

More About AARON (RED BIRD TO-JU-HWA) BROCK: Ethnicity: Cherokee

Child of RHODA SIZEMORE and AARON BROCK is:

  • i. RUSSELL (RUCK)7 SIZEMORE.
view all 11

Aaron Brock's Timeline

1758
1758
1759
August 25, 1759
Surry County, Surry County, North Carolina, United States
1773
1773
Overhill Cherokee Nation
1811
September 11, 1811
Age 53
Madison County, Kentucky, United States
????
????
????
????
????