Abigale Doughty

Is your surname Doughty?

Research the Doughty family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abigale Doughty (Morgan)

Also Known As: "Abigale Doty", "Abigail Morgan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Darlington District, South Carolina, Colonial America
Death: August 17, 1826 (60)
East Feliciana Parish, Louisiana, United States
Place of Burial: Clinton, LA, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Solomon Able Morgan and Jemima G. Morgan
Wife of Levi P. Doughty
Mother of Mercedes Odom; Archibald Doughty; Elizabeth Chance; Reuben Doughty; Sarah "Sally" Doughty and 9 others
Sister of Thomas Morgan; Jemima Brian; Solomon William Morgan, Jr.; Batson Morgan; Isaac Morgan and 5 others
Half sister of Chloe Jones

Managed by: David Plauché Cain
Last Updated:

About Abigale Doughty

Wife of Levi P. Doughty

Mother of

1. Joseph Doughty

2. Levi Doughty

3. Mercedes Odom

4. Archibald Doughty

5. Sarah "Sally" Doughty

6. Elizabeth Roberts

7. Reuben Doughty https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/7807165/reuben-doughty

8. Kittrell Doughty

9. Polly Doughty

10 Major Benajah Doughty https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/116401180/major-benajah-doughty

11 Rachel Doughty

12 Nancy Doughty

13 Zilpha Chance

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/7807167/abigale-doughty


GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

Age: 60

GEDCOM Source

MH:S500228 Loftin Web Site Sandra Loftin <p>MyHeritage family tree</p><p>Family site: Loftin Web Site</p>Family tree: 425326671-1

GEDCOM Source

Abigail Doughty (born Morgan) 20 MAR 2018 Added via a Person Discovery

GEDCOM Source

@R353280766@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=154518107&pid=1276


GEDCOM Source

@R353280766@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=155199807&pid=1783

view all 18

Abigale Doughty's Timeline

1766
August 9, 1766
Darlington District, South Carolina, Colonial America
1784
1784
Catham, North Carolina, United States
1788
1788
Darlington, South Carolina, United States
1791
November 13, 1791
1793
1793
North Carolina
1794
1794
1795
December 26, 1795
Darlington, Darlington County, SC, United States
1795
Darlington, South Carolina, United States
1797
1797
Darlington, South Carolina, United States