Abraham Hansen, Skokkelvik

Is your surname Hansen?

Research the Hansen family

Abraham Hansen, Skokkelvik's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abraham Hansen, Skokkelvik

Also Known As: "Abraham Hansen Bakken"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bakken, Valberg, Borge, Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norge
Death: 1851 (61)
Skokkelvik, Valberg, Borge, Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norge
Place of Burial: Valberg, Borge, Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norge
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Pedersen, Bakken and Maren Hansdatter, Bakken
Husband of Elen Olina Larsdatter
Father of Christoper Elisæus Abrahamsen, Sand; Jens Andreas Abrahamsen; Ane Marie Caroline Abrahamsdatter; Ingeborg Lovisa Maria Abrahamsdatter; Jacob Lars Anders Abrahamsen and 3 others
Brother of Berith Hansdatter; Karen Dorthea Hansdatter; Barbro Hansdatter and Christianne Birgitte Hansdatter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Abraham Hansen, Skokkelvik's Timeline

1790
July 4, 1790
Borge, Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norge
1790
Valberg, Borge, Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norge

Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927
Name: Abraham Hansen
Gender: Male
Christening Date: 04 Jul 1790
Christening Place: Borge, Nordland, Norway
Father's Name: Hans Pedersen
Mother's Name: Maren Hansdatter
Source:
"Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NWSZ-F31 : 10 February 2018), Abraham Hansen, ; citing ; FHL microfilm 125,078.

1819
1819
Age 29
Sand i Borge, Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norway

Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927
Name: Christopher Elisaeus Abrahamsen
Gender: Male
Christening Date: 20 May 1819
Christening Place: Borge, Nordland, Norway
Father's Name: Abraham Hansen
Mother's Name: Elen Olina Larsdatter
Source:
"Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NWS8-MQ1 : 10 February 2018), Christopher Elisaeus Abrahamsen, ; citing ; FHL microfilm 125,078.

1821
April 8, 1821
Age 31
Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norway

Jens Andreas Abrahamsen
Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927
Name: Jens Andreas Abrahamsen
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 08 Apr 1821
Christening Date: 20 May 1821
Christening Place: BORGE, NORDLAND, NORWAY
Father's Name: Abraham Hansen
Mother's Name: Elen Olina Larsdr
Source:
"Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NHWM-P4D : 10 February 2018), Jens Andreas Abrahamsen, 08 Apr 1821; citing ; FHL microfilm 125,079.

Birth of Jens Anders
Date: [?] 1821
Parents: Abraham and Elen Olina
Image available online here:
https://media.digitalarkivet.no/view/16693/51805/57

The Digital Archive. “Church book from Borge parish 1796-1821 (1862P)”, database online. (Page 154). National Archives of Norway. 2005. Accessed December 09, 2018. https://www.digitalarkivet.no/en/source/2635.

1824
March 29, 1824
Age 34
Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norway

Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927
Name: Ane Marja Carolina Abrahamsdatter
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 29 Mar 1824
Christening Date: 25 Apr 1824
Christening Place: BORGE, NORDLAND, NORWAY
Father's Name: Abraham Hansen
Mother's Name: Olina Larsdr
Source:
"Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N4TF-7JW : 10 February 2018), Ane Marja Carolina Abrahamsdatter, 29 Mar 1824; citing ; FHL microfilm 125,079.

1825
August 22, 1825
Age 35
Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norway

Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927
Name: Ingeborg Lovisa Maria Abrahamsdatter
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 22 Aug 1825
Christening Date: 11 Sep 1825
Christening Place: BORGE, NORDLAND, NORWAY
Father's Name: Abraham Hansen
Mother's Name: Elen Olina Larsdr
Source:
"Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NHWM-PWY : 10 February 2018), Ingeborg Lovisa Maria Abrahamsdatter, 22 Aug 1825; citing ; FHL microfilm 125,079.

Image available online here:
https://www.digitalarkivet.no/kb20071105640039
Source:
The Digital Archive. “Church book from Borge parish 1821-1843 (1862P)”, (Born and baptised; Page 39, item 18). National Archives of Norway. 2007. Accessed February 03, 2019. https://www.digitalarkivet.no/en/source/16694.

1828
April 14, 1828
Age 38
Sand i Borge, Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norway

Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927
Name: Jacob Lars Anders Abrahamsen
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 14 Apr 1828
Christening Date: 11 Jun 1828
Christening Place: BORGE, NORDLAND, NORWAY
Father's Name: Abraham Hansen
Mother's Name: Elen Olina Larsdr
Source:
"Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NHHZ-YX7 : 10 February 2018), Jacob Lars Anders Abrahamsen, 14 Apr 1828; citing ; FHL microfilm 125,079.

1829
September 18, 1829
Age 39
Sand i Borge, Vestvågøy, Nordland, Norway

Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927
Name: Inger Severina Abrahamsdr
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 18 Sep 1829
Christening Date: 17 Oct 1829
Christening Place: BORGE, NORDLAND, NORWAY
Father's Name: Abraham Hansen
Mother's Name: Elen Olena Hansdr
Source:
"Norway Baptisms, 1634-1927," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NHQT-G45 : 10 February 2018), Inger Severina Abrahamsdr, 18 Sep 1829; citing ; FHL microfilm 125,079.