Abraham Marache, I

Is your surname Marache?

Research the Marache family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abraham Marache, I

Hebrew: אברהם מאראג'י, I
Also Known As: "Abram Marache"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tetouan, Tetouan Province, Tangier-Tetouan, Morocco
Death: 1793 (49-50)
Gibraltar
Place of Burial: Gibraltar
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Marache, I and Luna Marache
Husband of Simha Marrache
Father of Luna Aboab; Samuel Marrache, II; Solomon Marache and Joseph Marache

Managed by: Jacob Marrache
Last Updated:

About Abraham Marache, I

Born in Tetuan, arrived in Gibraltar in 1758.

In 1777 He was a shopkeeper

view all

Abraham Marache, I's Timeline

1743
1743
Tetouan, Tetouan Province, Tangier-Tetouan, Morocco
1776
1776
Age 33
Gibraltar
1780
1780
Age 37
Gibraltar
1789
1789
Age 46
Gibraltar
1792
1792
Age 49
Gibraltar
1793
1793
Age 50
Gibraltar
????
Gibraltar