Adélaïde

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adelaide de France

Also Known As: "Adélaïde", "Adelais"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1012
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles de France, duc de Basse-Lotharingie and Adelais de Troyes
Wife of Albert I, count of Namur
Sister of Otton, duc de Basse-Lotharingie; Ermengarde; Gerberge; Louis; Charles and 1 other
Half sister of Adelaide de Lorraine, comtesse de Lower Lorraine

Managed by: Jonathan William Shea
Last Updated:
view all

Adélaïde's Timeline