Adelheid von Katzenelnbogen

Is your surname von Katzenelnbogen?

Research the von Katzenelnbogen family

Adelheid von Katzenelnbogen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Adelheid von Katzenelnbogen

Portuguese: Adelheid von Nassau (von Katzenelnbogen)
Also Known As: "(Gräfin von Nassau)"
Birthdate:
Death: February 22, 1288 (55-56)
von Katzenelnbogen von Nassau
Place of Burial: Klarissenkloster St. Klara, Mainz, Stadtkreis Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Graf Dieter IV., von Katzenelnbogen und Lichtenberg and Hildegunde von Eberstein
Wife of Walram II, Graf von Nassau-Weilburg
Mother of Adolf von Nassau, King of Germany; Richardis von Nassau-Weilburg; Dietrich von Nassau-Weilburg, Archbishop of Trier and Imagina von Nassau-Weilburg
Sister of Dietrich V, graf von Katzenelnbogen; Eberhard Graf von Katzenelnbogen, I; Kunigunde von Ulmen und Daun; Katharina von Katzenelnbogen and Count Gerhard of Katzenelnbogen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Adelheid von Katzenelnbogen

view all

Adelheid von Katzenelnbogen's Timeline

1232
1232
1250
1250
Nassau, Germany, Holy Roman Empire
1258
1258
Germany
1260
1260
Germany
1262
1262
Germany
1288
February 22, 1288
Age 56
von Katzenelnbogen von Nassau
????
Klarissenkloster St. Klara, Mainz, Stadtkreis Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany