Aernt Lodewijcks van Ghiessen

Is your surname van Ghiessen?

Research the van Ghiessen family

Aernt Lodewijcks van Ghiessen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aernt Lodewijcks van Ghiessen

Dutch: Aerent Lodewijckzn van der Ghiessen
Also Known As: "van Ghiesse"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1470
Immediate Family:

Son of Lodewijck Aertz van Ghiessen; Lodewijck Aernoutsz. van Ghiessen and Yda Loukin Florisdr. van Ghiessen
Husband of N.N. N.N.
Father of Lodewijck Aertsz. van Ghiessen and Lodewijck Aertsz van Ghiessen
Brother of Claes Lodewijksz van der Giessen and Ronilda Lodewijcksdr van der Giessen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Aernt Lodewijcks van Ghiessen's Timeline

1398
1398
1430
July 16, 1430
Sandelingenambacht, Hendrik Ido Ambacht, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
1470
1470
Age 72
????