Albert Edwin Lindsay

Is your surname Lindsay?

Research the Lindsay family

Albert Edwin Lindsay's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Albert Edwin Lindsay

Also Known As: "Albert Lindsay", "Albert Edward Lindsey", "Albert Edward Lindsay", "Albert E Lindsay", "Albert Edwin Lindsay"
Birthdate: (91)
Birthplace: Paris, Bear Lake County, Idaho, United States
Death: Died in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of William Buckminster Lindsay, Jr. and Permelia Charlotte Ann Blackman
Husband of Mercy Ann Lindsay
Father of Mercy Priscilla Lindsay; Emerson Junius Lindsay and Iris Lyndall Anderson
Brother of Harriet Cordelia Lindsay; Charles Wellington Lindsay; Priscilla Jane Lindsay; Philemon Lindsay; William Henry Lindsay and 4 others
Half brother of Julia Ann Lindsay; Fanny Louisa Lindsay; William Thomas Lindsay; Norman Asher Lindsay; Warren Parks Lindsay and 11 others

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Albert Edwin Lindsay

Find a Grave

Birth: Jul. 24, 1866 Paris Bear Lake County Idaho, USA

Death: May 4, 1959 Salt Lake City Salt Lake County Utah, USA


Family links:

Parents:
  • William Buckminster Lindsay (1821 - 1889)
  • Permelia Charlotte Blackman Lindsay (1831 - 1899)
Spouse:
  • Mercy Ann Clark Lindsay (1871 - 1963)
Children:
  • Emerson J Lindsay (1911 - 1970)*

Burial: Salt Lake City Cemetery Salt Lake City Salt Lake County Utah, USA

Created by: J Record added: May 27, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 111248561

  • Residence: Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States - 1880
view all 11

Albert Edwin Lindsay's Timeline

1867
July 24, 1867
Paris, Bear Lake County, Idaho, United States
1868
January 8, 1868
Paris, Bear Lake County, Idaho, United States
1875
June 8, 1875
Age 7
1891
July 8, 1891
Age 23
Logan Temple
1892
May 20, 1892
Age 24
Saint Charles, Bear Lake County, Idaho, United States
1899
April 3, 1899
Age 31
Saint Charles, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA
1911
October 31, 1911
Age 44
1959
May 4, 1959
Age 91
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States