Alexander Feodorovitch von Klinger

public profile

Is your surname von Klinger?

Research the von Klinger family

Alexander Feodorovitch von Klinger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexander Feodorovitch von Klinger

Also Known As: "Klingert", "Klingaert"
Birthdate:
Death: September 25, 1812 (21)
Moscow, Russia (Russian Federation)
Place of Burial: Moscow, Russian Federation
Immediate Family:

Son of Friedrich Maximilian (Fedor Ivanovich) von Klinger and Elizaveta Aleksandrovna von Klinger
Husband of N von Klinger
Father of Friedrich von Klinger (Klingaert )

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Alexander Feodorovitch von Klinger's Timeline