Alfred Pemper/Fred Pepper

Is your surname Pemper?

Research the Pemper family

Alfred Pemper/Fred Pepper's Geni Profile

Records for Alfred Pemper

2,316 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alfred (Fred) Pemper

Also Known As: "Fredek"
Birthdate: (53)
Birthplace: Krakow, Poland
Death: May 1965 (53)
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Solon, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Pemper and Chaje Helena Pemper
Husband of Gisela (Gruber) Pemper and Franka Frania Szwed/Pemper
Father of Stephan Pepper
Brother of Lola Amsterdam; Celina Pemper Hirsz and Roman Pemper
Half brother of Paulina Pola Herzog; Adela Pemper and Josef Pemper

Occupation: Baker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alfred Pemper/Fred Pepper

Alfred (Fred) Pemper born 2/17/1912 was #495 on Schindler's List #2. His prison number was 69349. He was a metalworker.

view all

Alfred Pemper/Fred Pepper's Timeline

1912
February 17, 1912
Krakow, Poland
1965
May 30, 1965
Age 53
Solon, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
May 1965
Age 53
Cleveland, Ohio, United States