Alfredo Junior Ferrari

Is your surname Ferrari?

Research the Ferrari family

Alfredo Junior Ferrari's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alfredo Junior Ferrari

Also Known As: "Dino"
Birthdate:
Death: 1916 (voluntary First World War)
Immediate Family:

Son of Alfredo Ferrari and Adalgisa Ferrari
Brother of Enzo Anselmo Ferrari

Managed by: Tamás Flinn Caldwell-Gilbert
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Alfredo Junior Ferrari

Alfredo Ferrari was the older brother of Enzo Ferrari, founder of the Scuderia Ferrari Grand Prix motor racing team, and subsequently of the Ferrari car manufacturer. He died as a result of a widespread Italian flu outbreak along with his father, also named Afredo.

view all

Alfredo Junior Ferrari's Timeline