Is your surname Coplestone?

Research the Coplestone family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Coplestone (Kelly)

Also Known As: "Kelly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kellsy, Devon, England (United Kingdom)
Death: after 1562
England (United Kingdom)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Kelly, of Redcliffe and NN Weekes, of Honeychurch
Wife of Richard Weekes and Richard Coplestone
Mother of Joan Hayden; Joan Cook and Izote Wood

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Coplestone

Alice Kellsey (daughter of Henry Kellsey) was born 1500 in Kellsey, Denon, England, and died date unknown. She married Richard Copplestone, son of John Copplestone and Catherine Bridges.

Children of Alice Kellsey and Richard Copplestone are:

  1. +Izote Copplestone, b. Abt. 1530, Tamirton, Devon, England, d. date unknown.
view all

Alice Coplestone's Timeline

1515
1515
Kellsy, Devon, England (United Kingdom)
1524
1524
Honey-Church, Devonshire, England, United Kingdom
1557
1557
Woodland, Devon, England (United Kingdom)
1562
1562
Age 47
England (United Kingdom)
????
Devon, England