Alice Margaret Payne

Is your surname Payne?

Research the Payne family

Alice Margaret Payne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Alice Margaret Payne (Webb)

Also Known As: "Alice", "Webb"
Birthdate: (28)
Birthplace: Frittenden, Kent, England
Death: 1487 (28)
Frittenden, Kent, England
Place of Burial: Frittenden, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Webbe and Johane Webbe
Wife of Stephen Guillame Payne
Mother of Lord John Payne, III; Edmund Payne; James Payne; Thomas Payne; Stephen Payne and 2 others

Managed by: Peter Schlosser
Last Updated:

About Alice Margaret Payne

ID: I14995

Name: Joanne Webb

Sex: F

Birth: 1459 in Frittenden, Kent, England

Marriage 1 Stephen Payne b: 1457 in Frittenden, Kent, England

Children

Elizabeth Payne b: 1492
view all 11

Alice Margaret Payne's Timeline

1459
1459
Frittenden, Kent, England
1480
1480
Age 21
1483
1483
Age 24
Frittenden, Kent, England
1485
1485
Age 26
1487
1487
Age 28
Frittenden, Kent, England
1490
1490
Age 28
Frittenden, Kent, England
1492
1492
Age 28
Sandwich, Kent, England
1493
1493
Age 28
Frittenden, Kent, England
1495
1495
Age 28
Frittenden, Kent, England