Allen Yates Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Allen Yates Arledge

Also Known As: "Yates /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Polk Co, NC; H 1930 Hendersonville, Henderson Co, NC; attorney, Columbus, Franklin County, OH, United States
Death: January 31, 1966 (73)
Wake Co, ; bur. Decatur Cemetery, Decatur, GA. Colon cancer, Raleigh, Wake County, NC, United States (colon cancer)
Place of Burial: Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Pinckney Arledge and Lizzie Ann Rucker
Husband of Phoebe Arledge
Father of phoebe Ann Arledge Codington
Brother of Mossie Bostic; William Berry "Willie B" Arledge; James Walker Arledge; Isaac Curtis Arledge; Nannie Sue (Evie) Arledge and 5 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson (may be slow to respond)
Last Updated:
view all

Allen Yates Arledge's Timeline

1892
October 15, 1892
Columbus, Franklin County, OH, United States
1928
April 20, 1928
Henderson County, NC, United States
1966
January 31, 1966
Age 73
Raleigh, Wake County, NC, United States
????
Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States