Amalie Zuckerkandl

Is your surname Zuckerkandl?

Research the Zuckerkandl family

Amalie Zuckerkandl's Geni Profile

Records for Amalie Zuckerkandl

1,365 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Amalie Zuckerkandl (Schlesinger)

Also Known As: "Mirjam"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Belzec
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sigmund SCHLESINGER and Marie Schlesinger
Ex-wife of Dr. Otto Zuckerkandl
Mother of Viktor Zuckerkandl; Eleonore Nora Zuckerkandl and Hermine Zuckerkandl

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Amalie Zuckerkandl

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Amalie
  • Last Name Zuckerkandl
  • Date of Birth 01.08.1869
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 9, Grundlgasse 1/2
  • Deportation Wien/Izbica
  • Date of Deportation 09.04.1942
view all

Amalie Zuckerkandl's Timeline