Is your surname Mattila?

Research the Mattila family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anders Mattila

Also Known As: "Antti"
Birthdate:
Death: June 14, 1940 (82)
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Heikinpoika Mattila and Liisa Heikintytär Mattila
Brother of Eerik Mattila; Matti Abrahaminpoika Mattila; Abraham Mattila and Abram Mattila
Half brother of Tuomas Aaprahaminpoika Mattila

Managed by: Satu-Susanna Koskikero
Last Updated:
view all

Anders Mattila's Timeline

1858
May 20, 1858
1940
June 14, 1940
Age 82