Andrée -Angélique Lefebvre

How are you related to Andrée -Angélique Lefebvre?

Connect to the World Family Tree to find out

Andrée -Angélique Lefebvre's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andrée -Angélique Lefebvre (Jeanne)

Also Known As: "Jeanne", "Jeannes", "Angelique Joannes", "Andrée Angelique", "Andree Angelique Joannes (Janner)", "Andree Angelique Jeanne", "Angelique Robert-Jeanne", "Andree Angelique Joannes", "Andree Angelique Joannes Cauchon", "Andrée-Angélique Cochon", "Marie Jasne", "Angelique Jeanne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sainte-Famille, Ile d'Orleans, Colony of Canada, [Nouvelle-France]
Death: before circa 1739
Riviere-Saint-Jean, Colony of Canada, [Nouvelle-France] ( Canada)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Jeanne and Francoise-Madeleine Savard
Wife of Pierre Lefebvre and Gabriel Godin
Mother of Madeleine Gaudin (Godin); Louis Godin; Joseph (Gaudin Dit Bellefontaine); Jacques Philippe Gaudin; Pierre-Joseph Godin dit Châtillon dit Préville and 7 others
Sister of Marie-Suzanne Jeanne; Martin Jeanne; Jean Jeannes; Marie-Charlotte Jeanne; Geneviève Jeanne and 1 other

Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Andrée -Angélique Lefebvre

Andree Angelique Jeanne

F, b. 26 March 1671, #583

Father Robert Joannes b. circa 1650

Mother Francoise Madeleine Savard b. circa 1650

Pop-up Pedigree

Death* Beaubassin, s

Birth* 26 March 1671 Ste-Famille, Ile d'Orleans, France

Marriage* 24 July 1690 Quebec, Principal=Gabriel Godin, Witness=Mathieu II D'Amours, Witness=Rene D'Amours, Witness=Robert Joannes

Family Gabriel Godin b. circa 1661, d. before 22 August 1730

Children 1. Louise Godin b. c 1691

 2. Louis Godin b. c 1693, d. 23 Feb 1749 

3. Joseph Godin+ b. c 1695, d. 23 Dec 1776
4. Jacques Philippe Godin b. c 1697
5. Pierre Godin b. c 1704, d. b 11 Jan 1745
6. Charles Godin+ b. c 1708
7. Jean Baptiste Gaudin b. c 1709, d. b 1763
8. Yvette Marie Godin b. c 1709, d. 1 Apr 1795
9. Jean Rene Godin+ b. c 1712
10. Marie Charlotte Gaudin+ b. c 1715, d. 17 Jul 1765
11. Bonaventure Godin+ b. c 1715, d. b 2 May 1786
12. Angelique Godin b. c 1717, d. b 1766
Sources:

1.Title: Dictionnaire Genealogique des Familles du Quebec des Origines A 1730

Author: Rene Jette

Publication: 1983, by University of Montreal- Fact imported to Family tree by Tom Edworthy of Minnesota, USA

Repository:

Note: American Canadian Genealogical Society Library, Manchester, NH

Media: Book

Page: 597 2.Title: Dictionnaire Genealogique des Familles du Quebec des Origines A 1730

Author: Rene Jette

Publication: 1983, by University of Montreal- Fact imported to Family tree by Tom Edworthy of Minnesota, USA

Repository:

Note: American Canadian Genealogical Society Library, Manchester, NH

Media: Book

Page: 512


AKAN: Jasne

Census: 1681 Basse-Ville de Québec

Census: 1693 Rivière St-Jean (sous le nom de Marie)

Death: AFT 1739

view all 18

Andrée -Angélique Lefebvre's Timeline

1671
March 26, 1671
Sainte-Famille, Ile d'Orleans, Colony of Canada, [Nouvelle-France]
March 31, 1671
Sainte-Famille, L'Île-d'Orléans, Quebec, Canada
1691
1691
Quebec
1693
1693
Riviere St. Jean, Acadie, Nouvelle-France
1695
1695
Riviere St-Jean, Acadie, Nouvelle-France
1698
1698
Riviere-St-Jean, Acadie, Nouvelle-france
1701
1701
Port Royal, Nova Scotia, Canada
1706
1706
Riviere Saint-Jean, Acadie, Nouvelle-france
1708
1708
Riviere St. Jean, Acadie, Nouvelle-France