Andrea "Henry" Lazzara

Is your surname Lazzara?

Research the Lazzara family

Andrea "Henry" Lazzara's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andrea "Henry" Lazzara

Italian: Andrea Lazzara
Also Known As: "Henry", "Henry Lazzara"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: September 26, 1982 (78)
Place of Burial: Hillside, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Antonino Lazzara and Vincenza Lazzara
Husband of Sabastiana "Bernice" C Lazzara
Father of Virgina Josephine Miller; Puridanzia Lazzaro; Private User; Private; Private and 3 others
Brother of Laura Mareci; Margaritam Lazzara; Margaret Sutera; Joseph John Lazzara; Antonio Lazzara and 6 others

Managed by: John Dale Kessel
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Andrea "Henry" Lazzara

  • Residence: (1910 — Age: 6) Chicago Ward 22, Cook, Illinois
  • Residence: (1920 — Age: 16) Chicago Ward 22, Cook (Chicago), Illinois
view all 13

Andrea "Henry" Lazzara's Timeline

1904
June 24, 1904
Cook County, Illinois, United States
July 3, 1904
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Chicago, Catholic Church Records, 1833-1925," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-DTMQ-JSR?cc=1452409&am... : 20 May 2014), Assumption BVM Parish (Chicago: Illinois St) > Baptisms 1902-1915 > image 249 of 834; Catholic Church parishes, Chicago Diocese, Chicago.

1927
April 27, 1927
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Cook County, Birth Certificates, 1871-1949," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKMW-FQGQ : 18 May 2016), Virginia Josephine Lazzara, 27 Apr 1927; Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States, reference/certificate 20221, Cook County Clerk, Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm .

1929
March 22, 1929
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States
1982
September 26, 1982
Age 78
September 29, 1982
Age 78
Hillside, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Archdiocese of Chicago, Cemetery Records, 1864-1989," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-D1SS-76?cc=1503083&amp... : 31 October 2016), 004374276 > image 2346 of 5391; Archdiocese of Chicago, Illinois.

????