Angela Machiarella

Is your surname Machiarella?

Research the Machiarella family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Angela Machiarella (Guagliardo)

Italian: Angela Guagliardo
Also Known As: "Mackerella"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Death: May 12, 1943 (49)
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States
Place of Burial: River Grove, Cook County, IL, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Giuseppe Guagliardo and Elisabetta Gagliardo
Wife of Salvatore Mackerella
Mother of Vincenza Mackerella; Elizabetta Mackerella; Elizabeth Lazzara; Eugenia F Bondi; Pietrina Mackerella and 2 others
Sister of Vincenzo Guagliardo; Nicola Guagliardo; Francesco Paolo Guagliardo; Private; Rose Guagliardo and 1 other

Managed by: John Dale Kessel
Last Updated:

About Angela Machiarella

USA, Naturalization: "Illinois, Northern District Petitions for Naturalization, 1906-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-99K9-LZ8H?cc=2212212&w... : 8 May 2014), Cook County > image 904 of 1084; citing U.S. District Court for the Eastern Division of the Northern District of Illinois, 3/3/1905, NAID 593882; Records of District Courts of the United States, 1685 - 2009, RG 21, National Archives at Chicago.

view all 11

Angela Machiarella's Timeline

1893
June 5, 1893
Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy

"Italia, Palermo, Termini Imerese, Stato Civile (Tribunale), 1862-1910," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-L9MZ-79M3-F?cc=1947613... : 20 May 2014), Altavilla Milicia > image 2627 of 3146; Tribunale di Termini Imerese (Termini Imerese Court, Termini Imerese).

1915
June 30, 1915
Italy
1916
1916
1920
September 6, 1920
Italy
1921
1921
1924
1924
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Cook County, Birth Certificates, 1871-1940," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVPC-HFZK : 18 May 2016), Eugenia Giacinta Macchiarella, 26 Sep 1923; Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States, reference/certificate 6059387, Cook County Clerk, Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm 100,496,190.

1926
July 9, 1926
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1943
May 12, 1943
Age 49
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Cook County Deaths, 1878-1994," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2MD-KHGP : 18 March 2018), Angelina Machiarella, 12 May 1943; citing Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States, source reference , record number , Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm .

May 15, 1943
Age 49
St Joseph Cemetery, River Grove, Cook County, IL, United States