Miss Philippines 1926 Anita Mariño-Agoncillo Nakpil

Is your surname Nakpil?

Research the Nakpil family

Miss Philippines 1926 Anita Mariño-Agoncillo Nakpil's Geni Profile

Records for Anita Nakpil

905 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Miss Philippines 1926 Anita Mariño-Agoncillo Nakpil (Noble)

Also Known As: "Miss Philippines 1926"
Birthdate:
Death: August 14, 1979 (1 day) (Cancer)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leoncio Noble and Maria Mariño Agoncillo
Wife of Architect Juan Felipe de Jesus Nakpil
Mother of Eulogio Noble Nakpil; <private> Nakpil; <private> Nakpil; Ariston Noble Nakpil and Miss Philippines 1955 Edith Mariño-Noble Nakpil
Sister of Froila Agoncillo Noble; Vicente Agoncillo Noble and Froilan Agoncillo Noble

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Miss Philippines 1926 Anita Mariño-Agoncillo Nakpil

Anita Agoncillo Noble-Nakpil was the 1st Miss Philippines of the Manila Carnival. More here: http://bit.ly/fQ7IdT.

view all

Miss Philippines 1926 Anita Mariño-Agoncillo Nakpil's Timeline