Is your surname Allat?

Research the Allat family

Ann Allat's Geni Profile

Records for Ann Allat

9,542 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Allat

Also Known As: "Anne Allatt"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Newburgh, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Wife of Colonel John Robert Fullerton Udny of Udny, Dudwick and Newburgh
Mother of John Henry Udny of Udny, Newburgh and Dudwick

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Ann Allat

from http://archive.org/stream/thanageoffermart00byutemp#page/434/mode/1up

XVII. John Robert Fullerton Udny of Udny, Newburgh and Dudwick.

He was the son, as above mentioned, of John Udny, British Consul at Venice, and his wife, Selina Shore, daughter of John Cleveland, M.P. for Saltash, and Secretary to the Admiralty. He was born at Leghorn, 14 November, 1799, and was educated in Scotland, entered the army, served in the Guards, and attained the rank of colonel.

He married, 1812, Emily, daughter of Thomas Fitzhugh of Plus Power, Co. Denbigh, and by her had one son : —

John Augustus, Colonel in the Foot Guards, born 17 July, 1S17; died unmarried 6 May, 1859.

He married secondly, Ann, daughter of David Allat, and had issue by her one son, John Henry.

Colonel Udny died 29 November, 1861, and was succeeded by his son, John Henry.


from http://archive.org/stream/thanageoffermart00byutemp#page/597/mode/1up

III. " Sacred to the memory of Ann, widow of John Robert Fullerton Udny of Udny, born 11 July, 1820, died April 16, 1870."

view all

Ann Allat's Timeline

1820
July 11, 1820
1853
May 9, 1853
Age 32
Camberwell, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
1870
April 16, 1870
Age 49
????
Newburgh, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom