Is your surname Fogg?

Research the Fogg family

Ann Fogg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Fogg (Bacon)

Also Known As: "Hannah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Bacon and Martha Bacon
Wife of Daniel Fogg, Sr.
Mother of Lucy Fogg; Sarah Fogg; Joseph Fogg; Erasmus Fogg; Samuel Fogg and 4 others
Sister of Samuel Bacon; John Bacon; William Bacon; Benjamin Bacon; Martha Bacon and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Ann Fogg

She married either Edward (Edmund) Gilman (born 12 May 1673) or John Gilman Jr.

view all 12

Ann Fogg's Timeline

1677
June 9, 1677
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
1713
1713
Age 35
1715
1715
Age 37
1716
1716
Age 38
1717
1717
Age 39
1719
1719
Age 41
Salem County, New Jersey, United States
1720
1720
Age 42
1721
1721
Age 43
1729
1729
Age 51