Ann Lemaster (Keith)

Is your surname Lemaster?

Research the Lemaster family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Lemaster (Keith)

Also Known As: "LeMasters", "LeMaster", "LaMasters"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Mary's County, Maryland, United States
Death: 1770 (72-73)
Amherst, Amherst, VA, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Keith and Anne Keith
Wife of John L LeMaster, I
Mother of Eleazar LeMaster; Zachariah LeMaster; Jesse LeMaster; Richard LeMaster; John LeAMaster/LeMaistre, II and 4 others
Half sister of George Keith, III and John Keith

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Lemaster (Keith)

Ann KeithBirth

1697

in Maryland, United States Death

1770

in Amherst, Virginia, United States

Save this person to your tree  Comment on thisShow immediate family Hide immediate family  

More options

More options Find famous relativesSave this person to your treeParents & Siblings No Father No Mother

Spouse & Children John Lemaster (1697-1767) Jesse Lemaster (1732-1792) Save this person to your tree

Save or merge this person's info to someone in your tree

Continue

or Cancel

OverviewFacts and Sources Media Gallery Comments Member ConnectMedia Gallery No photos, stories, audio or video have been added yet. .Timeline( View details ) 1697

Birth

Maryland, United States

1770

Age: 73 Death

Amherst, Virginia, United States



ID: I36577

Name: Ann KEITH

Sex: F

Birth: Bef 1700 in ,Charles Co.,MD

Death: Aft 1747 in ,Amherst Co.,VA

Marriage 1 John LEMASTER b: Abt 1697 in St.Mary's,Charles Co.,MD

Married: Abt 1721 in ,Amherst Co.,VA

Children

Jesse LEMASTER b: ,,1732 in ,Amherst Co.,VA
view all 12

Ann Lemaster (Keith)'s Timeline

1697
1697
St. Mary's County, Maryland, United States
1722
1722
1726
1726
MD, United States
1728
1728
1730
1730
1732
1732
Amherst County, Virginia, United States
1736
1736
1740
1740
Charles, MD, United States
1745
1745
Amherst, Virginia, United States