Is your surname Tallomees?

Research the Tallomees family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Tallomees (Woor)

Also Known As: "Voor", "Talomees"
Birthdate:
Death: August 25, 1893 (66)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of [Nippi] Ott Woor and Liso Woor
Wife of Jaan Tallomees
Mother of Mari Wasser; Katri Jaska; Hindrik Tallomees; Ann Rammo; Jaan Tallomees and 4 others
Sister of Ernst Woor; Andres Woor and Hans Woor

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all 12

Ann Tallomees's Timeline

1826
September 24, 1826
1848
September 24, 1848
Age 22
Tännasilm
1851
March 5, 1851
Age 24
Tänassilma, Põlva kihelkond, Võrumaa
1854
April 7, 1854
Age 27
Tännasilm
1857
February 2, 1857
Age 30
Tännasilm
1860
January 28, 1860
Age 33
Põlva mk
1864
November 28, 1864
Age 38
Tänassilma
1867
January 22, 1867
Age 40
1869
September 21, 1869
Age 42
Kähri,, Põlva khk.,, Võrumaa,, Eesti
1872
April 8, 1872
Age 45
Tänassilma