Anna Mount Baldwin

Is your surname Baldwin?

Research the Baldwin family

Anna Mount Baldwin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Mount Baldwin (Perrine)

Also Known As: "Ann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: of Cranbury Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
Death: Died in New Jersey
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Perrine and Ann "Hannah" Perrine
Wife of Israel Baldwin
Mother of Rachel Baldwin; Richard Baldwin; Mary Baldwin; Elnathan Baldwin and Ann Woolsey Baldwin
Sister of Lydia Baldwin; Matthias Perrine; Peter Perrine; John Perrine; Margaret Cooke, Cash and 5 others

Managed by: Kira Rachele Jay
Last Updated:

About Anna Mount Baldwin

Ann/Anna Mount Perrine, dau. of William Perrine and Hannah Mount, was b. Sept. 14,1763, of Cranbury, Middlesex Co., New Jersey. She m. ISRAEL BALDWIN. They wed 1784, of Cranbury, Middlesex Co., New Jersey. Israel Baldwin was b. Apr. 1,1759 , of Hightstown, Mercer Co., New Jersey. Children all of Cranbury, NJ.

Children were: Rachel (c1785), Richard (c1785), Mary (1787), Elnathan (8/21/1792), and Ann Woolsey (1/5/1806).

  • LDS pedigree: Ann Mount Perrine.
  • DunhamWilcox: Records of the 1st Presby Church, Cranbury, NJ. Elnathan Baldwin, s/o Israel Baldwin & ANNA Baldwin. Born 8/21/1792; bapt. 10/7/1792.
view all

Anna Mount Baldwin's Timeline

1763
September 14, 1763
of Cranbury Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1785
1785
Age 21
of Cranbury Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1785
Age 21
of Cranbury Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1787
1787
Age 23
of Cranbury Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1792
August 21, 1792
Age 28
Cranbury Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1806
January 5, 1806
Age 42
Cranbury Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
1817
November 1817
Age 54
New Jersey