Anna Bessie Tetlie

Is your surname Tetlie?

Research the Tetlie family

Anna Bessie Tetlie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anna Bessie Tetlie (Mauland)

Also Known As: "Anna B. Mauland Tetlie"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: Big Timber Township, Sweet Grass, Toole County, Montana, United States
Death: April 29, 1968 (66)
Park County, Montana, United States
Place of Burial: Big Timber, Sweet Grass County, Montana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sven Jonassen Mauland and Meta Torjusdatter Torjussen
Wife of Harold Benjamin Tetlie
Mother of <private> Tetlie; <private> Tetlie; Sonia Ailene Tetlie; <private> Tetlie and <private> Tetlie
Sister of Jonas Adolph Mauland; <private> Furstenberg (Mauland) and Thelma Mauland

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Bessie Tetlie

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=TE&GSfn=a&GSpartial=1&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=28&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GSsr=41&GRid=67897482&df=all&

The Mauland Family origin and offspring edited by Torgeir Edland Nærbø 1962 (Prepared for Mrs. Hazel Bjork, Park Ridge, Illinois, copied by Harold M. Tetlie.).

From "Find A Grave":

Birth: 1901 Death: 1968

Family links:

Children:
 David Benjamin Tetlie (____ - 1940)*
 Ann Carol Tetlie (____ - 1940)*
 Harold Tetlie (1927 - 2013)*
 Don Stuart Mauland Tetlie (1931 - 2016)*
 Sonia Ailene Tetlie (1936 - 2001)*

Burial: Mountain View Cemetery Big Timber Sweet Grass County Montana, USA

view all

Anna Bessie Tetlie's Timeline

1901
May 1, 1901
Sweet Grass, Toole County, Montana, United States
1936
January 22, 1936
Age 34
Mt, USA
1968
April 29, 1968
Age 66
Park County, Montana, United States
????
Big Timber, Sweet Grass County, Montana, United States