Anna Gertraute Book

Is your surname Book?

Research the Book family

Anna Gertraute Book's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Gertraute Book (Zimmerman)

Also Known As: "/Charity/", "Charity Book", "Charity Zimmerman", "Anna "Charity" Gertrude Zimmerman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Katholisch, Loerrenzig, Rheinland, Pressen, Prussia
Death: Died in Ontario, Canada
Place of Burial: Book Cemetery, lot 45/4, Southcote, Ancaster Twp., Ont.
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Reinerus Zimmerman; Hans Zimmerman; Maria Kuppers and Sarah Salome Zimmerman
Wife of John Conrad Book
Mother of Ann Elizabeth Comfort; Mary Catharine Shaver; George John Book; Lydia Magdelena Book; Margaret Book and 18 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Gertraute Book

ID: I083712

Name: Anna Gertrude "Charity" Zimmerman

Sex: F

Birth: 7 AUG 1752 in Katholisch, Loerrenzig, Rheinland, Pressen, Prussia

Death: 14 DEC 1829 in Ancaster Twp., Wentworth, Ontario, Canada

Burial: DEC 1829 Book Cemetery, Ancaster Twp., Wentworth, Ontario, Canada

Father: Reinerus Zimmerman

Mother: Maria Kuppers

Marriage 1 John Conrad Book b: 6 JUN 1754 in Heidelberg, Badden, Wurttemberg, Germany

Married: 1774 in Heidelburg, Baden, Wurttemberg, Germany

Children

Ann Elizabeth Book b: 10 FEB 1775 in Knowlton, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Anna Mary Book b: 28 SEP 1776 in Knowlton, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Mary Catharine Book b: 28 SEP 1776 in Knowlton, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Henry Book b: 1778 in Knowlton, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
George John Book b: 1 FEB 1779 in Knowlton, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Lydia Anna Magdelena Book b: 10 MAY 1781 in Knowlto, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Margaret Book b: 23 JAN 1783 in Knowlton, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Philippina Book b: 28 FEB 1785 in Knowlton, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Adam Book b: 1786 in Knowlton, Sussex, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Christiana Book b: 15 FEB 1787 in Ancaster Twp., Wentworth, Ontario, Canada
Henry Book b: 1795 in Ancaster Twp., Wentworth, Ontario, Canada
John Book b: 20 APR 1795 in Ancaster Twp., Wentworth, Ontario, Canada
Charity Book b: 1798 in Ancaster Twp., Wentworth, Ontario, Canada

Ann Sophia Zimmerman was born 7 Aug 1752 in New Jersey, USA and died 14 Dec 1829 in Grimsby Township, Lincoln, Ontario, Canada.....Ann was married to Conrad Book (memorial #63981528) who is also buried in this cemetery.....Ann was the daughter of Hans Zimmerman 1702 – 1794 and Sarah Salome Ruffner b1698.

view all 30

Anna Gertraute Book's Timeline

1752
August 7, 1752
Katholisch, Loerrenzig, Rheinland, Pressen, Prussia
1775
February 10, 1775
Age 22
Germany
1776
September 28, 1776
Age 24
Sussex, Sussex County, New Jersey, United States
September 28, 1776
Age 24
Sussex, Sussex County, New Jersey, United States
1778
1778
Age 25
Sussex, Sussex County, New Jersey, United States
1779
February 1, 1779
Age 26
Sussex, Sussex County, New Jersey, United States
1781
May 10, 1781
Age 28
1783
January 23, 1783
Age 30
Sussex, Sussex County, New Jersey, United States
1785
February 28, 1785
Age 32
Sussex, Sussex County, New Jersey, United States