Anna Breitenfeld (Beran)

Is your surname Breitenfeld?

Research the Breitenfeld family

Anna Breitenfeld (Beran)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Breitenfeld (Beran)

Also Known As: "Helena"
Birthdate:
Death: May 10, 1827 (40-49)
Luže, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Place of Burial: Luže, Chrudim District, Pardubice Region, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Abraham Elias Breitenfeld
Mother of Valentin Breitenfeld; Jeremias Breitenfeld; Anna (Theresia) Löwy (Breitenfeld); Rosalia Perlhefter; Marie Thorsch and 3 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Anna Breitenfeld (Beran)

daughter of Josef Aron BERAN of Lusche (from marriage in 1799)

www.chewra.com:

"Mrs. Hendl (Anna) Breitenfeld from Hungary Abraham Eli (Elias) Breitenfeld dies 8th 1827 at age 45"

If correct, her birth year would be c. 1782

Epitaph:

פט -- )43( נאספה למנוחתה ביום זא אייר שנת תקפז לפק אשה היקר צנועה ו ישרה מרת הענדל אשת התורני כה אברהם אלי ברייטענפעלד יצו פה אשת חיל ספונה לוטה בבית שכים נאוו מעשיה ומפעליה זקוקים כפה לדל פרשה ויסיינה

צולים יהידתה בשמי מעל גסה ??

view all 12

Anna Breitenfeld (Beran)'s Timeline