Anna Christina Wrangell

Is your surname Wrangell?

Research the Wrangell family

Anna Christina Wrangell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Christina Wrangell

Swedish: Anna Kristina Wrangell, Estonian: Anna Christina von Wrangell
Also Known As: "Anna Christine von Wrangell"
Birthdate:
Death: 1748 (27-35)
Place of Burial: Kullamaa, Lääne County, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl Gustav von Wrangell, a. Jesse and Margaretha Beata von Wrangell
Wife of Frhr. Col. Berend Reinhold von Dellwig
Mother of Baron Bernhard Reinhold von Dellwig; Hedvig Ulrika von Dellwig; Carl Ludvig von Dellwig and Frederika Wilhelmina von Dellwig
Sister of Gustav Karl von Wrangell; Fabian von Wrangell; Wilhelm Gustav von Wrangell and Fabian Wilhelm von Wrangell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Anna Christina Wrangell's Timeline

1711
1711
Stockholm, Sweden
1712
1712
Stockholm, Stockholm County, Sweden
1714
May 1, 1714
1717
1717
1748
October 18, 1748
Age 31
Kullamaa, Lääne County, Estonia
1748
Age 31
????