Anna Margaretha DeHoff

Is your surname DeHoff?

Research the DeHoff family

Anna Margaretha DeHoff's Geni Profile

Records for Anna DeHoff

18,481 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Margaretha DeHoff (Weigel)

Also Known As: "Margaret"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cordus Twp., Pa, USA
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johann Sebastian Weigel and Susanna Catharina Weigel
Wife of George Phillip DeHoff
Mother of Elizabeth DeHoff; Henrich DeHoff; Magdalena "Polly" Mary Ruff; George William DeHoff; Jacob D. DeHoff and 1 other
Sister of Maria Sabina May; Juliana Ziegler; Cathrina Mary Snyder; Susanna Schmid; Magdelena Weigel and 5 others

Managed by: Ben M. Angel, still catching up
Last Updated:

About Anna Margaretha DeHoff

 Anna Margaretha Weigel:.  She was born December 9, 1759 in Codorus Township, York Co., PA.  She married George Philip DeHoff there before 1784.  They had six children.  She probably died when the youngest child was born (1794) or shortly after as George Philip DeHoff married again to Louise Krack before 1796.  They had ten more children. 

Link: http://www.joycewilson.org/OurWeigelFamilyHistory.htm

view all

Anna Margaretha DeHoff's Timeline

1759
December 9, 1759
Cordus Twp., Pa, USA
1760
April 27, 1760
Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church
1784
March 5, 1784
Age 24
Township of Codorus, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
1785
September 3, 1785
Age 25
Township of Codorus, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
1787
April 8, 1787
Age 27
Township of Codorus, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
1789
May 4, 1789
Age 29
Brodbecks, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
1791
August 23, 1791
Age 31
Township of Codorus, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
1794
February 26, 1794
Age 35
Township of Codorus, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
1794
Age 34