Anna Greta Kärkkäinen

Is your surname Kärkkäinen?

Research the Kärkkäinen family

Anna Greta Kärkkäinen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Greta Kärkkäinen (Katainen)

Also Known As: "Anna Reetta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lappetelä 18, Iisalmi, Finland
Death: 1936 (86-87)
Iisalmi, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Antti Aapelinpoika Katainen and Anna Juhontytär Rytkönen
Wife of Nestor Kärkkäinen
Mother of Antti Väinö Kärkkäinen; Johan Ferdinand Kärkkäinen; Henrik Kärkkäinen and Maria Laukkanen
Sister of Aapeli Antinpoika Katainen; Anna Antintytär Katainen; Juho Antinpoika Katainen; Maria Loviisa Antintytär Katainen; Antti Antinpoika Katainen and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Greta Kärkkäinen

Avioliitto: 8.11.1881 Pielavesi. Puoliso Nestor Kärkkäinen.

Hiski born 20.7.1849 29.7.1849 Lappetelä 18 B: And: Katainen Anna Ryttkönen 39 Anna Greta

view all

Anna Greta Kärkkäinen's Timeline

1849
July 20, 1849
Iisalmi, Finland
1882
July 23, 1882
Age 33
Pielavesi, Finland
1884
April 3, 1884
Age 34
Pielavesi, Finland
1887
January 13, 1887
Age 37
Pielavesi, Finland
1890
February 12, 1890
Age 40
1936
1936
Age 86
Iisalmi, Finland