Is your surname Ruus?

Research the Ruus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Ruus (Rõigas)

Also Known As: "Ann"
Birthdate:
Death: December 01, 1913 (65)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juhan Rõigas and Kärt Rõigas (Paiss)
Wife of Volmer [Vladimir] Ruus
Mother of Anton Ruus; Aleksander Ruus; Juhan Ruus; Anna Ruus and Vladimir Ruus
Sister of Peeter Rõigas; Mari Rõigas and Juhan Rõigas

Managed by: Marika Kirch
Last Updated:
view all

Anna Ruus's Timeline

1848
July 26, 1848
1880
May 6, 1880
Polli mõis, Karksi khk., Pärnumaa
1884
November 10, 1884
1913
December 1, 1913
Age 65
????
????
????