Anna Susanna Elizabeth du Plessis

Is your surname du Plessis?

Research the du Plessis family

Anna Susanna Elizabeth du Plessis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Susanna Elizabeth du Plessis (Kotze)

Also Known As: "Grys"
Birthdate:
Death: July 31, 1983 (46)
Roodepoort, City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng, South Africa
Place of Burial: Muldersdrift, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Jacobus Kotze and Cornelia Grundlingh
Wife of Sarel Jacob du Plessis
Mother of Private User; Izak Dawid du Plessis and Marius Charl du Plessis
Sister of Sarah Maria Booyzen; Private and Cornelia Roelofse

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Susanna Elizabeth du Plessis

MtDNA Haplogroup U5b1c2b

view all

Anna Susanna Elizabeth du Plessis's Timeline

1937
March 21, 1937
1964
March 11, 1964
Age 26
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
1983
July 31, 1983
Age 46
Roodepoort, City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng, South Africa
1983
Age 45
Muldersdrift, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa