Is your surname von Treyden?

Research the von Treyden family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna von Treyden

Also Known As: "von Treiden"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1678
† före Antonius
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Georg von Treyden, till Kurnal and Dorothea von Rosen
Wife of Anton Hermansson Rosenbröijer
Mother of Capt. Anton Antoniusson Rosenbröijer; Maria Rosenbröijer; Agneta Rosenbröijer and Anna Rosenbröijer
Sister of Margaretha von Treyden; Dorothea von Treyden; Roloff von Treyden, a. Kurnal and Hans von Treyden, a. Kurnal u. Lehhet
Half sister of Anna Dorothea von Treyden

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna von Treyden

Source: GeneaNet Mika Siivola


Source:

Katy Hedman Brännland; "Till minne av Maria Kristina Kraemer -en krönika över 500 år med släkten", Stockholm 2003, p. 74.

view all

Anna von Treyden's Timeline