Annastasia "Anna" King (Chancellor)

Is your surname King?

Research the King family

Annastasia "Anna" King (Chancellor)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Annastasia "Anna" King (Chancellor)

Also Known As: "Annastasia Chancellor", "Annastasia King", "Annastasia", "Anna King. Anna Chancellor"
Birthdate: (72)
Death: November 1, 1912 (72)
Place of Burial: Fredericksburg Cemetery Fredericksburg Fredericksburg City Virginia, USA Plot: Sect 3
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Melzi Sanford Chancellor and Lucy Ann Fox Chancellor
Wife of George Phillips King, Sr.
Mother of Chancellor Fitzgerald King; George Phillips King, ,Jr.; Melzi Samuel King and Rufus Hammond King
Sister of Vespasian Chancellor; George Edwards Chancellor, C.S.A., Major of Cavalry Ret.; Edmonia Chancellor; Thomas Frazer Chancellor; Bedell Chancellor and 5 others

Managed by: Donald Franklin Colvin
Last Updated:

About Annastasia "Anna" King (Chancellor)

Anna Chancellor King Find a Grave

Birth: Sep. 5, 1840 Death: Nov. 1, 1912


Family links:

Parents:
 Melzi Sanford Chancellor (1815 - 1895)
 Lucy Ann Frazier Fox Chancellor (1818 - 1884)

Siblings:
 Vespasian Chancellor (1838 - 1908)*
 Anna Chancellor King (1840 - 1912)
 Bedell Chancellor (1849 - 1922)*
 Susan Monroe Chancellor (1853 - 1883)*
 Leona Chancellor Rawlings (1857 - 1900)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Fredericksburg Cemetery Fredericksburg Fredericksburg City Virginia, USA Plot: Sect 3


Created by: Keeping Time Record added: Oct 31, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 31017286

view all

Annastasia "Anna" King (Chancellor)'s Timeline

1840
September 5, 1840
1869
May 15, 1869
Age 28
Stafford, Stafford County, Virginia, United States
1871
January 20, 1871
Age 30
Stafford, Virginia
1872
September 19, 1872
Age 32
Stafford, Stafford County, Virginia, United States
1874
September 21, 1874
Age 34
Stafford, Stafford County, Virginia, United States
1912
November 1, 1912
Age 72
????
Fredericksburg Cemetery Fredericksburg Fredericksburg City Virginia, USA Plot: Sect 3