Is your surname Burgis?

Research the Burgis family

Anne Burgis's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Burgis

47,110 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Burgis (unknown)

Also Known As: "Burgess", "Burges"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: of, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Wife of Richard Burgess
Mother of Jane Hall

Managed by: sarah e cook
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne Burgis

Vital Records, Boston Births, Baptisms, Marriages & Deaths 1630-1680. Quality: 0. Jane of Richard & Anne Burges born Nov. 2. [1672]

[http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~jdevlin/ma/boston_marr_1670.htm]


view all

Anne Burgis's Timeline

1650
1650
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
1672
November 2, 1672
Age 22
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1677
October 1677
Age 27
Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut