Is your surname Calvert?

Research the Calvert family

Anne Calvert's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Calvert

1,128,028 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Calvert (Mynne)

Also Known As: "Anne Mayne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bexley, Hartfordshire, England
Death: Died in Hertingfordbury, Hertfordshire, England
Place of Burial: Hertingfordbury, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Mynne and Lady Elizabeth Butler (Wroth)
Wife of Cecilius Calvert, 2nd Baron Baltimore and George Calvert
Mother of Cecilius Calvert, 2nd Baron Baltimore; Hon. Leonard Calvert, 1st Prov. Gov. of Maryland; Anne Peasley; Mary Darnall; Dorothy Matthews and 9 others
Sister of Mary Mynne; Susan Mynne; Robert Mynne; John Mynne; George Mynne, MP and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Calvert

From before 1627, her married name became Calvert. As a result of her marriage, Joan (?) was styled as Baroness Baltimore before 1627. - See more at: http://frostandgilchrist.com/getperson.php?personID=I18437&tree=frostinaz01#sthash.IomABDl9.dpuf

http://frostandgilchrist.com/getperson.php?personID=I18437&tree=frostinaz01

view all 19

Anne Calvert's Timeline

1579
November 20, 1579
Bexley, Hartfordshire, England
1605
August 8, 1605
Age 25
Bexley, Kent, England

Unfortunately, in this period, birth records were not kept - only baptismal records. August 8 represents the day of baptism, which may have been a month or two after his birth.

1606
1606
Age 26
London, Middlesex, England
1607
April 1, 1607
Age 27
York, Yorkshire, England
1608
August 18, 1608
Age 28
Westminster, Middlesex, England
1608
Age 28
England
1609
November 18, 1609
Age 29
Westminster, Middlesex, England
1610
1610
Age 30
St. Martins In The Fields, London, Middlesex, England
1611
February 5, 1611
Age 31
City of London, Middlesex, England