Anne Dorothy, Countess of Feversham

Is your surname Duncombe?

Research the Duncombe family

Anne Dorothy, Countess of Feversham's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Dorothy Duncombe (Wood)

Also Known As: "Lady Faversham"
Birthdate:
Death: 1995 (84-85)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Frederick Lindley Wood, 1st Earl of Halifax, KG, OM, GCSI, GCIE, PC and Dorothy Evelyn Augusta Wood (Onslow), Countess of Halifax
Wife of Charles Duncombe, 3rd Earl of Feversham
Mother of Private
Sister of Charles Wood, 2nd Earl of Halifax and Richard Frederick Wood, Baron Holderness

Managed by: Michael Lawrence Rhodes
Last Updated:
view all

Anne Dorothy, Countess of Feversham's Timeline