Is your surname East?

Research the East family

Anne East's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne East (Perrin)

Also Known As: "Perrion"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Kent, Henrico, Virginia, USA
Death: Died in Henrico County, Virginia, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Perrin, I and Katherine Ann Perrin
Wife of Thomas East, Jr.
Mother of William East, I; Thomas East; John East; Joseph East; Richard East and 6 others
Sister of Richard Perrin, II; Mary Katherine Napier; Katherine Farrar; Sarah Cox; Eliza Elam and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne East

Ann Perrin, born 1671 in New Kent County, VA died Bef. 1695 in Henrico County, VA She married Thomas East April 19, 1695 in Henrico County, VA

Links

view all 17

Anne East's Timeline

1671
1671
New Kent, Henrico, Virginia, USA
1676
1676
Age 5
England
1690
1690
Age 19
Henrico County, VA, USA
1695
1695
Age 24
Henrico County, Virginia, USA
1696
1696
Age 24
Henrico, Virginia, USA
1698
1698
Age 24
Henrico County, VA
1700
1700
Age 24
Henrico County, VA
1706
1706
Age 24
1725
1725
Age 24
Charlotte, VA, USA