Is your surname McPherson?

Research the McPherson family

Anne McPherson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Anne McPherson (Martin)

Also Known As: "Watts", "Hubbard"
Birthplace: Somerset, England or, Virginia
Death: Died in Stafford, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Martin and Christian //
Wife of Edward Watts; Edward Watts; Edward Watts, Sr.; Edward Watts; Jacob Hubbard and 1 other
Mother of Thomas T Watts and Margaret Jones

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne McPherson

Anne Martin

Marriage 1 Edward WATTS b: ABT 1620 in Wells Sumerset Co England


  1. Margaret WATTS
  2. Thomas WATTS b: ABT 1640 in Prob. Stafford Co Va
  3. Edward Sr WATTS b: ABT 1650 in Prob. Stafford Co Va

Marriage 2 Jacob HUBBARD


  1. Jacob HUBBARD
  2. Mathew HUBBARD
  3. John HUBBARD

Marriage 3 Daniel MCPHERSON


  1. Margaret MCPHERSON


Edward Watts, was born before 16 Oct 1620 (which is the date he was christened) in Wells, Somerset County, England, and died between 1717 and 1721 in Stafford Co., VA.[1] Edward left England for Virginia 26 Nov 1640; in 1646 he was in York Co., VA; he returned to England, then returned to Virginia from Bristol, England in 1664 and again in 1679. He married in Stafford Co., VA, Anne Martin.


view all

Anne McPherson's Timeline

July 3, 1690
Culpeper, Virginia, USA
King George, Virginia, United States
Stafford, Virginia