Annetje Loockermans

Is your surname Loockermans?

Research the Loockermans family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Annetje Loockermans

Also Known As: "Anneken Loockermans"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Turnhout, Vlaams Gewest, België (Belgium)
Death: May 14, 1684 (66)
New York, New York
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Lokermans and Maeyken Nicasius
Wife of Oloff Stevense van Cortlandt
Mother of Stephanus van Cortlandt, Mayor of New York City; Marritie Van Cortlandt; Johannes van Cortlandt; Sophia Teller; Catherina van Cortlandt and 3 others
Sister of Petrus Lokermans; Jan Lokermans; Godefridus Lokermans; Pieter Loockermans, "de oudere" (the elder); Govert Loockermans and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Annetje Loockermans

http://flemishamerican.blogspot.com/2011/03/anna-loockermans-flemis...

ID: I517300702 Name: Anna LOOCKERMANS Given Name: Anna Surname: Loockermans Sex: F Birth: Abt 1621 in Turnhout, Antwerp, Belgium Death: 4 May 1684 in New Amsterdam, New York, Ny Ancestral File #: 92C0-6L Change Date: 29 Apr 2003 at 00:24

Marriage 1 Oloff Stevense VAN CORTLANDT b: Abt 1617 in Wyck, Duurstede, The Netherlands Married: 26 Feb 1641 in NY, NY Change Date: 29 Apr 2003

Children

Maria VAN CORTLANDT b: 2 Jul 1645 in New York, New York, New York c: 20 Jul 1645 in New York, New York, Ny
Stephenus VAN CORTLANDT b: 4 May 1643 in NY, NY c: 7 May 1643 in New York, New York, Ny
Jacob VAN CORTLANDT b: 7 Jul 1658 in New York, New York, New York c: 7 Jul 1658 in New Amsterdam, Now, New York, New York, New York
Cornelia VAN CORTLANDT b: 21 Nov 1655 in New York, New York c: 28 Nov 1655
Marie VAN CORTLANDT b: Abt 1641 in
John VAN CORTLANDT b: 11 Oct 1648 in New York, New York, New York c: 11 Oct 1648 in New York, New York, Ny
Sophia VAN CORTLANDT b: 3 May 1651 in New York, New York, New York c: 3 May 1651 in New York, New York, Ny
Catherine VAN CORTLANDT b: 21 Oct 1652 in New York, New York, New York c: 21 Oct 1652 in New York, New York, Ny

GEDCOM Source

@R53617885@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=161199339&pi...

view all 13

Annetje Loockermans's Timeline

1618
March 17, 1618
Turnhout, Antwerp, Flanders, Belgium
March 1618
Turnhout, Vlaams Gewest, België
1643
May 7, 1643
New Amsterdam, New York, USA
1645
July 20, 1645
New Amsterdam, New Netherlands
1648
October 11, 1648
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1651
May 31, 1651
Nieuw-Amsterdam, Nieuw-Nederland
1652
October 25, 1652
October 25, 1652
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1655
November 21, 1655
New York, New York County, New York, United States