Anthony Hermansen Coucheron

Is your surname Coucheron?

Research the Coucheron family

Anthony Hermansen Coucheron's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anthony Hermansen Coucheron

Also Known As: "Anton Coucheron"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Schlesvig Holstein, Preussen, Denmark
Death: Died in Overhalla, Namdalen, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Place of Burial: Overhalla, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Herman Coucheron and Anna Coucheron
Husband of Anna Marie Maria Brun
Father of Herman Frederick Fredrik Coucheron

Occupation: Kaptajn ved Ingeniørkorpset, Kaptein og Overkonduktør
Managed by: Rune Martin Pedersen
Last Updated:

About Anthony Hermansen Coucheron

  • OCCUPATION: Kaptein (overkonduktør ?)
  • BIRTH: ABT 1672, Schleswig Holstein, Preussen
  • DEATH: 12 Apr 1707, Overhalla, Namdal, NT

Family 1 : Anna Maria Brun

  • MARRIAGE: ABT Mar 1707, Overhalla, Namdalen

------------------------------------------

Findes som Ane nr.1788 på Helles side:

http://www.aros-innovation.dk/Stam/stam-2012-Opdelt/Thora/specielt/ane1788/ane1788spec.php

---------------------------------------------

view all

Anthony Hermansen Coucheron's Timeline

1682
1682
Denmark
1698
1698
Age 16
Trondhjem, Norway
1707
April 12, 1707
Age 25
Overhalla, Namdalen, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
????
Overhalla, Nord-Trøndelag, Norway