Arabella Tapley

Is your surname Tapley?

Research the Tapley family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arabella Tapley

Also Known As: "Arabella McDonald"
Birthdate:
Death: May 22, 1875 (50-59)
Kent Town, The City of Norwood Payneham and St Peters, South Australia, Australia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Richard Edward Tapley
Mother of John Edward Tapley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Arabella Tapley

Arabella (McDonald?)

TAPLEY Richard Edward, Arabella (wife), John Ed arrived in SA 1838-11-16 aboard Rajasthan from London 38-07-26

http://familyhistorysa.info/shipping/passengerlists.html

Australian Deaths

  • Name Arabella Tapley
  • Birth Year abt 1805
  • Age 70
  • Death Date 22 May 1875
  • Death Place Kent Town
  • Residence Place Kent Town
  • Registration Place Adelaide South Australia
  • Page number 323
  • Volume Number 66
view all

Arabella Tapley's Timeline

1820
1820
1838
1838
Mauritius
1875
May 22, 1875
Age 55
Kent Town, The City of Norwood Payneham and St Peters, South Australia, Australia